Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC-LC) - Aqua,2M (6-foot.)(N820-02M)-Fiber Optic Cables

Technical Details

Technical Details
LC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua Blue

Product Description

Product Description

Product Description

Tripp Lite introduces it is new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, to be used with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three occasions the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling those of Singlemode cable, in a much lower cost. LOMMF cable enables 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances within the 850nm wave length window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable an expense-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited to LANs, sans, and high-speed parallel interconnects for mind-ends, central offices, and Data Centers. Tripp Lite warrants the product to reduce defects in material and workmanship for existence.

From the Manufacturer

Don't accept under the very best—enjoy better signal quality and Faster transmission! Tripp Lite's N820-Series fiber cables assure peak performance throughout where you live network application. Unlike cut-cost cables, the N820-Series is produced to exacting specifications, Using superior materials, for any difference you are able to clearly see inside your application. So we back our pledge of quality having a lifetime product warranty.

Key Features

Don't Accept Imitators—Look for Genuine Tripp Lite Packaging!
N820 Series Packaging

Accept no substitutes! To make sure that the Tripp Lite cable you buy will provide the highest performance you anticipate, get it directly through world wide web.21pw.com. Your cable will be shipped to you in its original Tripp Lite packaging (poly bag with Tripp Lite emblem see photo). Here's your assurance the cable you bought is really a genuine Tripp Lite product. And if you do not check this out packaging, it isn't an authentic Tripp Lite cable!

N820 Series ApplicationThe Smart Solution for Local Area Networks
Click here for a larger image
The Smart Solution for Local Area Networks

This genuine Tripp Lite N820-Series fiber optic cable is the perfect solution for systems looking for fast, obvious signal transmission to the latest in industry standards. With attenuation loss that fits or exceeds current standards, fiber produced from glass rather of polymer and documented insertion loss testing on every connector, Tripp Lite's fiber optic patch cables are perfect for high-density, demanding network applications. The N820-Series is available in lengths to suit a number of installations.

LC/LC Connectors

The N820-Series includes broadly compatible dual LC connectors which are completely tested to make sure they meet Tripp Lite's stringent insertion loss standards. The connectors' edges will also be beveled and color coded for simple and secure connection during your network. The N820-Series is OM3-reated, created for 10Gb Ethernet systems and can also be backward suitable for existing 50/125 fiber.

Superior Quality Assures Error-Free Signal Transfer

The N820-Series is produced using high quality materials. With 10Gb 50/125 duplex fiber, a minimal-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Jacket, sturdy connectors and fiber produced from glass rather of the polymer, Tripp Lite's fiber optic cables are created to last in high-demand data center and Networking programs. The N820-Series is compliant with RoHS (Decrease in Hazardous Substances) Standards, reflecting Tripp Lite's dedication to ecological responsibility.

Lifetime Product Warranty

If you select this genuine Tripp Lite cable, you receive superior performance plus reassurance! We are so confident of the caliber of the N820-Series that people warrant so that it is free of defects in material and workmanship—for existence!

About Tripp Lite

Outstanding product reliability and exceptional service happen to be Tripp Lite trademarks for 90 years. Tripp Lite's innovations range from the world's first UPS system designed particularly for private computers, and the earth's most reliable premium surge protector—the Isobar®—with greater than 19 million being used. Tripp Lite maintains the greatest degree of ready-to-ship inventory in the market using more than 2,500 different products, including UPS systems, rack systems and cooling solutions, PDUs, PowerAlert software for enterprise-level system management and control, surge suppressors, KVM switches, cables and connectivity items, Inverters, energy strips and notebook add-ons. Based in Chicago, Illinois, Tripp Lite keeps a global presence with fully staffed offices worldwide.

N820 Series Awards

Technical Specifications

N820 Series Feature FocusClick here for a larger image
Type: 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC-LC)
fittings: LC/LC
Jacket: Aqua Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH)
warranty: Lifetime

Tripp Lite Protects, connects and Organizes All Electronics

Shop Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite is a reliable manufacturer of innovative solutions since 1922. using more than 2,500 different products, including UPS systems, rack systems and cooling solutions, PDUs, PowerAlert software for enterprise-level system management and control, surge guards, KVM switches, cables and connectivity items, Inverters, energy strips and notebook add-ons, Tripp Lite provides the complete means to fix just about any IT application.

Tripp Lite UPS Systems

Tripp Lite's UPS Systems would be the most dependable and cost-effective solution readily available for protecting and supporting critical equipment in almost any atmosphere. With capacities from 350VA to 80kVA, Tripp Lite UPS Systems can safeguard critical systems from desktop to data center. SmartPro® Line Interactive models offer Advanced Automatic Current Regulation that keeps equipment dealing with low current indefinitely without draining electric batteries. Top-of-the-line SmartOnline™ models offer true, On-line, double-conversion operation with pure sine wave output to help keep equipment totally isolated from power problems.

Tripp Lite Surge Suppressors

From fundamental to premium, Tripp Lite's surge suppressors offer effective protection for those electronics. Safeguard It™! Surge Suppressors provide convenient AC outlets and safeguard connected equipment from damaging surges, spikes and line noise. Tripp Lite's Isobar® models would be the world's best-selling premium surge suppressors, with more than 18 million being used.

Tripp Lite Rack Enclosures

SmartRack™ Rack Enclosures from Tripp Lite organize and safeguard rackmount servers, Storage and network/telecom equipment rapidly and easily. Racks can be found in a number of form factors including standard with doorways and side sections, Wall-mount, OPEN FRAME and niche configurations.

Tripp Lite Power Distribution Units

For reliable rackmount power distribution in high-density IT environments, take a look at Tripp Lite. Tripp Lite's Single- and 3-Phase PDUs include available features like vertical or horizontal rackmount configuration, digital load meters, Network interface, remote outlet control, individually breakered load banks, Automatic transfer switching, hot-swap capacity and more.

Tripp Lite KVM Switches

Take control of your entire network from the desktop or 1U of rack space! Tripp Lite KVM switches permit you to control multiple servers via one keyboard, Monitor and mouse. With appliances control from two to 512 computers or servers, Tripp Lite has got the KVM solution for just about any network application.

Tripp Lite Cables and Connectivity

Tripp Lite provides a comprehensive type of cables, plugs, Splitters, switches and stretchers, including network (Copper and Fiber-optic), display (High-definition multimedia interface, DVI, VGA, DisplayPort), Audio/Video, USB, FireWire®, energy, Storage and more. Tripp Lite's connectivity solutions offer all you need to get the network, digital signs, audio/video or power application up and running.

Product Details

Product Details
Product dimensions: 10 x 7 x.2 inches ; 1 ounces
Shipping Weight: 7.2 ounces (View shipping rates and guidelines)
Domestic Shipping: Item could be shipped within U.s.
Worldwide shipping: This item could be transported to select countries outdoors from the U.s. Learn More
ASIN: B000M7Z00Q
Item model no .: N820-02M
Average Customer Review: 5.0 out of 5 stars See all reviews (4 testimonials)
Biggest Sellers Rank:
#234 in Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Audio & Video Accessories > Cables & Interconnects > Audio Cables > Fiber Optic Cables
#7924 in Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Home Audio Accessories
#12385 in Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Cables
Date first offered at world wide web.21pw.com: December 26, 2006

Would you like to update product info, give feedback on images, or tell us about a lower price?

Customer Reviews

4
5 star 100%
4 star
3 star
2 star
1 star
See all 4 customer reviews Share your thoughts with other customers Write a customer review

Most Helpful Customer Reviews

Good quality 10Gb fiber cable
by T. Nielsen on March 16, 2015
Bought this to replace a busted non-Tripp Lite 10Gb fiber cable (the finish have been clicked in the junction box). This substitute labored perfectly. Swapped the cables on the switch and could ping to the other floor within a few moments. The very first ping after install were built with a dropped packet and over 2000ms ping, but subsequent pings happen to be under 1ms and dropped packets. It's perfectly normal for that initial ping to possess a hiccup because it establishes its connection, so donrrrt worry there.
The fiber cable appears perfectly made and was packaged neatly in a circle pattern protect the cable (you won't ever ever wish to bend or kink a fiber cable, EVER!).
Solid product - would buy again!Comment Was this review useful for you? Yes No Delivering feedback... Appreciate your feedback.If the review is inappropriate, Please tell us. Sorry, we unsuccessful to record your election. Please try again In to the light!
By D. Darling on April 24, 2013
Tripp Lite is among my personal favorite manufacturers. They constantly provide quality products at inexpensive price points. These cables supply the conduit for that ever growing data transfers that my opportunity participates in. 10GB has become affordable. Kudos to for "Prime" and fantastic delivery services.Comment Was this review useful for you? Yes No Delivering feedback... Appreciate your feedback.If the review is inappropriate, Please tell us. Sorry, we unsuccessful to record your election. Please try again Five Stars
By Powernet on This summer 7, 2015
Great product and arrived on timeComment Was this review useful for you? Yes No Delivering feedback... Appreciate your feedback.If the review is inappropriate, Please tell us. Sorry, we unsuccessful to record your election. Please try again Five Stars
By Rono W on This summer 10, 2015
Solidly made fiber patch cablesComment Was this review useful for you? Yes No Delivering feedback... Appreciate your feedback.If the review is inappropriate, Please tell us. Sorry, we unsuccessful to record your election. Please try again See all 4


GeauxRobot Raspberry Pi B+ Cas


For Dell Inspiron 1720 1721 Vo


Dell 1420 1720 SATA Interposer


Pwr+ 45W Extra Long 12 Ft AC A


AC Power Adapter Charger for T


USTOP 593553-001 - Brand New H